Fall Semester 2015

Dean’s List: Fall Semester 2015

In order to make the Kettering College Dean’s List, students must have completed at least 12 total credit hours during a semester at a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or greater, with no grade below a B-.

NOTE: Students who qualify for the list but opt out of release of “directory information” will not appear on the posted Dean’s Lists.

Alvarado Gabriel Radiologic Technology, AS
Unruh Kelsey Sonography, BS
Holbert Chyna Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
McKinley Jayvon Human Biology, BS
Lewis Violet Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Taff Nolie Sonography, BS
Chambers Steven Human Biology, BS
Mack Rachel Human Biology, BS
Nyakanga Brenda Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Fanwar Cecilia GEED/BSN
Aka Mariko Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
LaFave Ryan Human Biology, BS
Stewart Faith Human Biology, BS
Quick Steven Human Biology, BS
Jean-Jacques Patrick Radiologic Technology, AS
Luthman Heather Sonography, BS
Gray Alexandria Human Biology, BS
Schneider Andrea Radiologic Technology, AS
Proctor Elizabeth GEED/BSN
Meyer Angela Sonography, BS
Roy Hailey Sonography, BS
Ofori-Buadu Susana Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Chasteen Sarah Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Kroger Haley Sonography, BS
Beavers Alyssa GEED/SONO
Collins Christina Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Rogers DeNae Radiologic Technology, AS
Bills Courtney Sonography, BS
Hooten Krista Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Collier McDonald Alexandra Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Gernert Christopher Radiologic Technology, AS
Ripperger Erika GEED/MPAS
Bennett Kasey Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Glass Emma GEED/SONO
Jones Richelle Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Baker Megan Human Biology, BS
Bates Brianne Sonography, BS
Rinderle Lydia Sonography, BS
Dapore Rachel GEED/SONO
Grillot Mary Sonography, BS
Gehret Erica Human Biology, BS
Potter Dayna Sonography, BS
Strayer Carly Radiologic Technology, AS
Roan Jennifer Sonography, BS
Martin Jasmyne GEED/BSN
Alexander Demi GEED/SONO
Aspiras Jean Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Carfrey Raquel Sonography, BS
France Madison Radiologic Technology, AS
Khansari Mahshid Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Snavely Emily Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Wells Aleigha Sonography, BS
Brown Stevi Human Biology, BS
Barringer Stephanie Sonography, BS
Hutchinson Allison Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Mowbray Emily Sonography, BS
Packard Erin Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Valentine Ian Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Harpenau Brittney Sonography, BS
Martin Danielle Human Biology, BS
McCormick Aileen Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Miller Francesca Sonography, BS
Pflum Megan Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Daum Kiersten GEED/BSN
Fullenkamp Michaela GEED/RTCA
Rammel Lauren Human Biology, BS
Schmitz Alexis Human Biology, BS
Schoenherr Ashley Human Biology, BS
Bergman Allison Sonography, BS
Kirkpatrick Hannah Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Sakal Chelsey Human Biology, BS
Zellers Katie Sonography, BS
Garcia Jade Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Trabue Allison Radiologic Technology, AS
Armstrong Mackenzie GEED/SONO
Foote Seth Human Biology, BS
Overla Trey Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Bacheller Robert Radiologic Technology, AS
Conatser Kelsey GEED/BSN
Craycraft Sarah Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Dang Van Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Fugate Brianna Human Biology, BS
Hess Paul Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Hurlburt Lauren Sonography, BS
Johnson Liessa GEED/BSN
Kerns Jill Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Schmerber Paige Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Fanberg Jeremy Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Condy Ann GEED/SONO
Daugherty Taylor Sonography, BS
Dietz Amanda Radiologic Technology, AS
Elking Jade Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Givan Michelle Radiologic Technology, AS
Goldman Rachel Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Hearn Ashton Sonography, BS
Jaraiseh Jiries Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Kriegelstein Morgan Sonography, BS
Maul Chelcia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
McGee Stephanie Sonography, BS
Rachford Taylor Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Thies Lindsey GEED/BSN
Willitzer Abby Sonography, BS
Becker Leslie Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Gray Lindsey GEED/SONO
Mueller Rachel Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Pennington Jason Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Booher Olivia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Clark Katharine Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Hatton Brooke Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Magill Taylor Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Beatty Jessica Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Berlon Zachary Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Gallega Charwayne Radiologic Technology, AS
Gillium Danielle Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Kepner Olivia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Loverti Brent Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Page Rebecca Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Youngerman Matthew Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Comley Molly GEED/BSN
Edmondson Erica Radiologic Technology, AS
Gates Cecelia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Kludt Bethany Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Magruder Megan Sonography, BS
Martinez Rayniel Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Reams Alexa GEED/BSN
Wiggershaus Erich Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Zink Jordan Radiologic Technology, AS
Boone Clay Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Buxton Madison Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Schmid Jennifer Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Brubaker Britney Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Clark Caitlin Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Stidham Samantha Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Walters Carleigh Human Biology, BS
Foster Jamie Sonography, BS
Mitter Maria Sonography, BS
Canup Alicia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Gurtz Alicia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Holmes Jenna Sonography, BS
Engle Danielle Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Ledford Alicia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Snell Olivia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Henderson Lydia Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Boone Logan Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Hermiller Korynne Sonography, BS
Maag Stacy Sonography, BS
Pohlman Luke Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Amoabea Nana Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Kindred Megan Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Spahr Rebecca GEED/BSN
Winters Abby Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Ashcraft James Nursing, BSN Completion
Benton Emily Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Newsom Karissa Human Biology, BS
Purkey Jessica Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Adams Alyssa Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Appelbaum Danielle GEED/BSN
Hountz Abigail Sonography, BS
Papaioannou Vicki Sonography, BS
Ravert Brandy Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Seibert Jennifer Human Biology, BS
Ting Wai Yi Zoe GEED/BSN
Wilson Premkush Human Biology, BS
Young Amanda Radiologic Technology, AS
Britt Angela Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Burrelli Aja Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Callahan Jacob Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Duff Emily Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Henninger Katelin Human Biology, BS
Lipsky Kristin Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Kassaw Kimberly Human Biology, BS
Bayona Victor Human Biology, BS
Chujutalli Ricardo Human Biology, BS
Chujutalli-Sandoval Gianina GEED/BSN
Lesoine Abigail Human Biology, BS
Yendell Sydney Nursing, BS (prelicensure)
Laoh Dimas Nursing, BS (prelicensure)

Dean’s List:  Winter Semester 2015

In order to make the Kettering College Dean’s List, students must have completed at least 12 total credit hours during a semester at a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or greater, with no grade below a B-.  NOTE: Students who qualify for the list but opt out of release of “directory information” will not appear on the posted Dean’s Lists.

Abuamreh Kelly Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Adams Alyssa Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Allen Abby Human Biology, B.S.
Amoabea Nana Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Armstrong Alexandria Sonography, B.S.
Bacheller Robert GEED/RTCA
Baker Kamila Respiratory Care, A.S.
Bates Brianne GEED/SONO
Bayona Victor Human Biology, B.S.
Beisner Kayla Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Benton Emily Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Bergman Allison Sonography, B.S.
Bidlack Stephanie Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Bishop Victoria GEED/B.S.N.
Booher Olivia Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Boone Jamie Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Bowling Devan Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Brempong Kwaku Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Britt Angela Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Brown Stevi Human Biology, B.S.
Bruser Nichole GEED/B.S.N.
Campbell Bonnie Human Biology, B.S.
Cantrell Christopher Human Biology, B.S.
Carfrey Raquel Sonography, B.S.
Carroll Vanessa Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Carter Trina Nursing, B.S.N. Completion
Chambers Andrew Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Chujutalli Ricardo Human Biology, B.S.
Clay David Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Cockerham Karen Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Cunningham Andrea Radiologic Technology, AS
Daugherty Taylor Sonography, B.S.
Davis Kyle Human Biology, B.S.
Dennis Samantha Sonography, B.S.
Denniston Kaylee Sonography, B.S.
Deriveau Whooby Human Biology, B.S.
Dietrich Nolan Human Biology, B.S.
Donovan Brittany Sonography, B.S.
Eley Joshua Human Biology, B.S.
Elson II Michael Human Biology, B.S.
Fasold Brooke Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Fay Allison Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Flagg Ian Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Florence Roosevelt Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Foote Seth Human Biology, B.S.
Foster Jamie Sonography, B.S.
France Madison Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Gallega Charwayne GEED/RTCA
Garcia Jade Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Gary LaShonna Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Gayheart Ashley Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Gernert Christopher GEED/RTCA
Gillium Danielle Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Goldman Rachel Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Golomski Brianna Human Biology, B.S.
Grillot Mary Sonography, B.S.
Grimes Heather Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Guisinger Drew Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Hammond Lee Sonography, B.S.
Harrell Alexandra GEED/SONO
Hart Courtney Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Hartman Brooke Human Biology, B.S.
Havenar Hannah Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
He Yiran Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Hearn Ashton Sonography, B.S.
Heinkel Gwyneth Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Hermiller Korynne Sonography, B.S.
Hess Kyra Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Hess Paul Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Hooten Krista Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Hountz Abigail Sonography, B.S.
Howard Jennifer Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Howard Shelby GEED/B.S.N.
Howell Jennifer Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Hoyt Nathan Human Biology, B.S.
Hurlburt Lauren Sonography, B.S.
Hutauruk Inez GEED/B.S.N.
Hwang Esther Human Biology, B.S.
Isabell Joshua Respiratory Care, A.S.
Jackson Lacey Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Jaraiseh Jiries Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Johnson Melinda Sonography, B.S.
Jones Mauricio Human Biology, B.S.
Kaiser Nichole Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Kamwa Elvis Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Kena Eva Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Kerns Jill Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Khansari Mahshid Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Kiefer Theresa Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Kirkpatrick Hannah Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Koors Tiffany Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Kriegelstein Morgan Sonography, B.S.
Kroger Haley GEED/SONO
LaFave Ryan Human Biology, B.S.
Landman Nathan Human Biology, B.S.
Ledford Alicia Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Lehmkuhl Kaitlyn Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Lesoine Abigail Human Biology, B.S.
Lipsky Kristin Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Loverti Brent GEED/B.S.N.
Low Jennifer Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Luthman Heather Sonography, B.S.
Maag Stacy Sonography, B.S.
Mack Rachel Human Biology, B.S.
Magill Taylor Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Martin Courtney GEED/SONO
Maul Chelcia Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Maurer Caleb Sonography, B.S.
McClain Michaella GEED/B.S.N.
McCord Lindsey Health Sciences – Management
McCormick Aileen Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
McDermott Megan Sonography, B.S.
McGee Stephanie Sonography, B.S.
McSurley Joleen GEED/B.S.N.
Midlam Moriah Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Miller Francesca Sonography, B.S.
Miller Morgan Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Mitchell Robyn Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Mitter Maria Sonography, B.S.
Molesky Michael Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Morris Michelle GEED/B.S.N.
Mowbray Emily Sonography, B.S.
Newman Heather Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Nichols Brandon Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Oh Justin Human Biology, B.S.
Overholts Samantha Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Overla Trey Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Owens Ian Respiratory Care, A.S.
Packard Erin GEED/B.S.N.
Page Rebecca Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Palsgrove Taylor Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Papaioannou Vicki Sonography, B.S.
Paulsen Sarah Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Pennington Jason Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Petkewitz Jami Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Potter Dayna Sonography, B.S.
Rapking Abby Physician Assistant, Master
Ravert Brandy Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Reece Hannah Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Reigelsperger Kayla Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Reiterman Heidi GEED/B.S.N.
Riese Morgan Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Roan Jennifer Sonography, B.S.
Robb Kyle Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Rogers Chelsea Human Biology, B.S.
Ronnebaum Holly Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Roper Courtney Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Roth Nicole Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Roth Zachary Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Saintignon Chelsie Sonography, B.S.
Sakal Chelsey Human Biology, B.S.
Sandy Janet Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Schimmoeller Megan Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Schmackers Amanda Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Schmerber Paige Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Schmid Jennifer GEED/B.S.N.
Schmitz Alexis Human Biology, B.S.
Schmitz Rachel Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Seibert Jennifer Human Biology, B.S.
Sexton Caitlin Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Sharp Brandon Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Shinkle Gary Radiologic Technology, AS
Smither Sarah Sonography, B.S.
Snelling Rachel Human Biology, B.S.
Snider Carrie Sonography, B.S.
Snider Mary Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Sowder Rachel Sonography, B.S.
Sowers Laura Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Stidham Samantha Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Stockhauser Angela Sonography, B.S.
Taff Nolie GEED/SONO
Tennyson Courtney Human Biology, B.S.
Thomas Krisha Human Biology, B.S.
Tomlin Hannah GEED/B.S.N.
Trapp Zachary Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Turnbow Mary Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Unruh Kelsey Sonography, B.S.
Valentine Ian Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
VanWinkle Taylor Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Vicente Katherine Human Biology, B.S.
Vu Xuan Quyen Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Wagstaff Rachel Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Ward Mackenzie GEED/SONO
Waworuntu Chelsya Human Biology, B.S.
Wells Stephanie Sonography, B.S.
Wiggershaus Erich Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Williams Eric Radiologic Technology, A.S.
Willitzer Abby Sonography, B.S.
Wilson Julie Human Biology, B.S.
Winters Abby GEED/B.S.N.
Worley Nathan Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Worsley LaDonna Health Sciences – Advanced Imaging
Yendell Sydney Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Yoshida Jessica Nursing, B.S.N  Completion
Youngerman Matthew GEED/B.S.N.
Zack Dana Nursing, B.S. (prelicensure)
Zellers Katie Sonography, B.S.

Top
Apply

Wow! We're thrilled to have you here.

APPLY NOW

Request More Information

Close

Request More Information

Close